TeleFlow Forums
http://teleflow.org/phpbb/

Store Procedures
http://teleflow.org/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=233
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Honest_Words [ Tue Mar 15, 2005 4:27 am ]
Post subject: 

Can we call the stored procedures in Sql Server through the Teleflow. if yes how..?

Author:  Chris [ Tue Mar 15, 2005 5:14 pm ]
Post subject: 

You can. Use the SQL Statement step to run stored procedures in TeleFlow.

Author:  Honest_Words [ Tue Mar 15, 2005 10:53 pm ]
Post subject: 

Thanks..!! <br>it is woking.. trying to pass parameters in procedure ..

Author:  Honest_Words [ Thu Mar 17, 2005 7:48 pm ]
Post subject: 

It is working without paramenters and with input parametres, with output parameter runs without error but do not return the value. Here is the procedure defination. <br> <br>Create proc AppName @DNIS varchar(5), @App varchar(30) output <br>as <br>begin <br> select @App = ApplicationName from Inbound where DNIS = @DNIS <br> <br>end <br> <br>And I am calling it through Sql Statement Step. <br>In Sql statement <br> <br>AppName @DNIS, @APP OUTPUT <br> <br>here @APP is Global Variable.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/